2008 - 09 - Grade 11 Click to download this PDF file (13 pages).
2002 - 03 - Grade 11 Click to download this PDF file (4 pages, 63 individual photos each page).
1996 - 97 Grade 11 Click to download this PDF file (8 pages).
1994 - 95 Grade 11 Click to download this PDF file (7 pages).
1974 - 75 Grade 11 Click to download this PDF file (8 pages).
1973 - 74 Grade 11 Click to download this PDF file (7 pages).
1965 - 66 Grade 11 Click to download this PDF file (5 pages).
1964 - 65 Grade 11 Click to download this PDF file (5 pages).
GRADE 11 Class Photos  1963 - 64
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: L. Ashton, N. Bernhardt, J. Hickling, A. Sweetman, M. Vanderwal, D. Bagshaw, B.A. Hall, M.
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: L. Ashton, N. Bernhardt, J. Hickling, A. Sweetman, M. Vanderwal, D. Bagshaw, B.A. Hall, M. Geissberger, A. Shier; ***SECOND ROW: Mr. Colbeck, Preston Archibald, R. Cleverdon, G. Harrison, C. Moore, L. Mitchell, G. Dowswell, K. Long, L. Sellers, J. Corrigan, C. Hamilton; ***BACK ROW: T. Bunker, R. Capstick, K. Graham, B. Gillham, R. Morden, S. Williamson, M. Lunney, P. Hopcraft, M. DeBoer, J. Esmonde.
11A - 1963-64
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: W. Parsons, J. Taylor, J. Slack, J. McDowell, D. Straughan, R. McEnaney, P. Warren, I. Fle
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: W. Parsons, J. Taylor, J. Slack, J. McDowell, D. Straughan, R. McEnaney, P. Warren, I. Fletcher, L. Gould, J. Langille, D. Smith; ***SECOND ROW: Mr. Rix, R. Herzick, B. Richardson, Wendy Puterbough, D. Wagg, B. Forsyth, D. Slack, B. Plewes, S. Moir, K. Timbers, M. O'Beirn, D. Taylor, J. Duncan, N. Hodgson; ***BACK ROW: N. James, K. Shaw, M. Blaze, R. Waterman, R. Scotland, B. Bagshaw, J. Reid, J. Home, B. MacBon, Peter Hvidsten, L. Stonehouse; ***ABSENT: M.J. Feasby.
11B - 1963-64 
(Click to magnify) FIRST ROW: J. Taylor, M. Kydd, P. Hamilton, B. Kennedy, L. Hope, E. Clark, B. Harrison, J. Phillips;
(Click to magnify) FIRST ROW: J. Taylor, M. Kydd, P. Hamilton, B. Kennedy, L. Hope, E. Clark, B. Harrison, J. Phillips; ***SECOND ROW: Mr. Puz, G. Foote, J. Huntley, J. Fox, F. Snoddon, J. Milbourn, C. Coward, R. Kennedy; ***THIRD ROW: W. Leitch, E. Dixon, R. Evans, W. Thompson, R. Cain; ***ABSENT: G. Kuyt.
11C - 1963-64 
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Janice Fowlie, Bonita Haynes, Lois Hockley, Lynda Egan, Sharyn O'Beirn, Helen Brown, Geor
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Janice Fowlie, Bonita Haynes, Lois Hockley, Lynda Egan, Sharyn O'Beirn, Helen Brown, Georgina Bailey, Freda Greer; ***SECOND ROW*** John Eng, Keith McFarlane, James Corrigan, Dorothy Pethick, Lauraine Ewen, Peter Hall, Stewart Irwin, Miss McQuade; ***THIRD ROW*** Richard Lunney, William Taylor, Russel Clark, Harold Yake, Gordon James, Kenneth Kirton, Wayne Lyle; ***FOURTH ROW*** Richard Lunney, Christopher Whitfield, Dennis Watts, James Wood, Brian MacBon, Robert Rattray, Richard Fockler, Edwin Cook; ***BACK ROW*** Paul Kennedy, Lynn Fair, Ronald May, Peter Day, Terry Manley, Grant Collins. *****NOTE: There are definite errors in identification of several students; they are printed as written in the original source. If you can give us the right order, please do so and let us know. ****
↑1962 - 63 - 11A ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Mary Jane Feasby, Sandra Rynard, Janet Slack, Lyan Eng, Jeanne Tompkins, Wendy Burch, Sand
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Mary Jane Feasby, Sandra Rynard, Janet Slack, Lyan Eng, Jeanne Tompkins, Wendy Burch, Sandra Moir, Peggy MacLean; ***SECOND ROW*** Bryan Meyers, Barry Morrison, Dianne Moore, Margaret Walters, Doris Pegg, Edward McGillivray, Donald Lee, Colin McGillivray, Mr. Bert Law; ***THIRD ROW*** David Maxwell, David St.Pierre, Shirley Myers, Wayne Hemmington, Robert Burroughes, Peter Hvidsten, Allan Wallace; ***BACK ROW*** Gregory Land, Larry Taylor, Gerald Hopcraft, Rodney Kydd, Bernard Manley. *****NOTE: There are definite errors in identification of several students; they are printed as written in the original source. If you can give us the right order, please do so and let us know. ****
↑1962 - 63 - 11B ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Brenda Voutt, Joyce Terry, Joyce Oak, Sharon Bagshaw, Marilyn Beare, Gwen Harrison, Gail L
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Brenda Voutt, Joyce Terry, Joyce Oak, Sharon Bagshaw, Marilyn Beare, Gwen Harrison, Gail Longhurst, Donna Hallett; ***SECOND ROW*** Brian Morrison, I. Noble, Sharyn Stewart, Valerie Tupling, Gladys Parratt, Gloria Parratt, Mary Wagg, Brian Plewes, Mr. Van Mil; ***BACK ROW*** Carl Ahlfeldt, Fred Postill, George Kydd, James Sebastyen, Ross Colby, Harvey Ward, Brian Morrison. *****NOTE: There are definite errors in identification of several students; they are printed as written in the original source. If you can give us the right order, please do so and let us know. ****
↑1962 - 63 - 11C ↑
GRADE 11 Class Photos  1961 - 62
Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Margaret Ross, Donna McTavish, Carol Burnham, Pam Horn, Janet Hockley, Sharon Chase, Sharon
Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Margaret Ross, Donna McTavish, Carol Burnham, Pam Horn, Janet Hockley, Sharon Chase, Sharon Capstick, Evelyn Page; SECOND ROW: Elaine Goldstone, Carol Tuck, Rita McKellar, Arleigh Tiers, Joyce Clarke, Ellen Lapp, Jane Gilfillan, Donna Tindall, Catherine Menar, Sharon Henderson, Nancy Wilson, Miss Moote; THIRD ROW: Doug Delamatter, Hans Schriel, David Clubine, James Davis, Mike Smith, Don Bunker, Ted Ostroski, Mike Frisque; BACK ROW: Ken McKenzie, Peter Day, Roger Forsyth, Bruce Brandon, Barry Kelland, Doug St.John, Paul Harris.
↑11A - 1961 - 62 
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Lucy Harpe, Lois Hall, Loraine Herbert, Marilyn Dixon, Marion McDowell, Elizabeth Knight,
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Lucy Harpe, Lois Hall, Loraine Herbert, Marilyn Dixon, Marion McDowell, Elizabeth Knight, Joyce Bunker; SECOND ROW: Mr. Barnhardt, Brian St.John (looking skyward), Jim Hird, Gerald Morgan, Brock Clark, Gerald Hopcraft, Bob Barlow, Paul Barton, Alvin Brooks; BACK ROW: Wayne Taylor, Bruce Watson, Bob Nesbitt, Jim Donald, Ralph Cox, Brian Plewes, Ken Paradine.
↑11B - 1961 - 62 
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Patsy Harrison, Gail Longhurst, Joyce Alcock, Teresa Sawicki, Kitty Batten, Gloria Joyce,
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Patsy Harrison, Gail Longhurst, Joyce Alcock, Teresa Sawicki, Kitty Batten, Gloria Joyce, Marilyn Beare; SECOND ROW: Mr. Puz, Doris Burnett, Marion Pogue, Marion Rusnell, Gail LeDrew, Bob McLean; BACK ROW: Donald Walker, George Taylor, Raye McGuckin, Jim Sebestyn, Edwin Greenfield.
↑11C - 1961 - 62 
GRADE 11 Class Photo  1957- 58
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: P. Bradbury, D. Marnien, C. Perry, S. McLean, D. Hemington, M. Shier, J. McTavish, S. Hend
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: P. Bradbury, D. Marnien, C. Perry, S. McLean, D. Hemington, M. Shier, J. McTavish, S. Henderson, K. Lintner, L. Chase; SECOND ROW: B. Simms, D. Hockley, M. Salmon, L. Noble, E. Oldham, P. Egginton, M. Wood, S. Collins, E. Curl, R. Collins; THIRD ROW: W. Westwood, W. Marnien, F. Roult, R. Hoover, W. Burnham, P. Kennedy, C. Jones, B. Hancock, C. McDougall, B. Oldham, G. More, I. Home, Mr. Bert Law; BACK ROW: A. Brown, G. McNelly, D. Culbert, Grant Elliot, J. Campbell, D. Ferguson, A. Irwin, D. Arbuckle, J. Gourlie, R. Wallace, R. Stewart.
↑Grade 11 - 1957 - 58 
GRADE 11 Class Photo  1956- 57
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: S. Richards, C. Voutt, G. Ashenhurst, M. Smalley, S. Drummond, J. Taylor, F. Blase, S. Col
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: S. Richards, C. Voutt, G. Ashenhurst, M. Smalley, S. Drummond, J. Taylor, F. Blase, S. Collins, L. Bunker, A. Gibson, M. Kydd, M. Perry; SECOND ROW: B. Taylor, C. Boyington, J. Harsell, D. Taylor, J. Shier, G. Shier, C. Beach, A. Frances, D.Cummings, D. Johnson, J. Abbott, S. Hicks, John Kennedy, B. Hill, Miss Carrie McQuade; BACK ROW: T. Pickett, P. Bernhardt, Grant Feasby, C. Jones, B. Joyce, D. Ferguson, Gary Hodgkins, A. Irwin, D. Rothwell, G. Barton, B. Hoover, N. Taylor, A. Bainbridge.
↑Grade 11 - 1956 - 57 
GRADE 11 Class Photos  1955- 56
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: J. Snoddon, C. Barton, D. Smith, B. Joyce, P. Graves, Miss C. McQuade, J. Kydd, A. Alsop,
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: J. Snoddon, C. Barton, D. Smith, B. Joyce, P. Graves, Miss C. McQuade, J. Kydd, A. Alsop, D. Black, M. Beach, B. Wilson; ***SECOND ROW: B. Noble, C. Oldham, A. Shillinglaw, D. Whitney, M. Slack, G. Taylor, B. Rose, L. Hill, D. Montgomery, V. Noble, A. Merrick, B. Noble, S. Jones, W. Barton; ***BACK ROW: R. Bagshaw, E. O'Beirn, G. Houck, C. Mattice, M. Harvey, P. Harrison, M. Rothwell, D. Prentice, B. Leadlay, L. Wilson, L. Taylor, T. Taylor, N. Mount, B. Armstrong.
↑11A - 1955 - 56 
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: H. Leek, E. Toole, L. Black, M. Harrison, M. Calbeck, Mrs. Willis, H. Paradine, J. Gable,
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: H. Leek, E. Toole, L. Black, M. Harrison, M. Calbeck, Mrs. Willis, H. Paradine, J. Gable, D. Stewart, S. Hockley, Y. Morrison; ***SECOND ROW: K. Moore, T.Home, E. Westwood, F. Vesey, C. Sheehy, H. Elson, D. Gilbert, G. Rusnell, G. Noble, A. Hockley; ***BACK ROW: V. Doake, G. Coppins, R. Gillham, E. Maye, G. Gibson, K. Davidson, R. Songhurst, G. Smallwood.
↑11B - 1955 - 56 
GRADE 11 Class Photos  1954 - 55
(Click to magnify) Names reproduced here to enable Google search: C. Ashenhurst, T. Ayers, J. Bagshaw, N. Bain, R. Black
(Click to magnify) Names reproduced here to enable Google search: C. Ashenhurst, T. Ayers, J. Bagshaw, N. Bain, R. Black, T. Chapman, R. Cleeren, J. Collins, C. Cornell, E. Duncan, R. Elliot, B. Fair, J. Feir, V. Ferguson, I. Foster, G. Gibson, D. Harmon, L. Harrison, S. Hickling, M. Hockley (girl), M. Hockley (boy), B. Irwin, M. Jefferson, B. Knight, E. Kydd, P. More, R. Morrison, H. Nicholls, B. Noble, M. Oldham, B. Paradine, B. Risebrough, P. Robinson, R. Snodden, D. Taylor, M. Taylor, R. Taylor, K. Voutt, F. Williams, J. Wood, B. Yake.
 
GRADE 11 Class Photo  1952 - 53
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: H. Harman, D. Ball, J. Hill, S. Cairns, L. Weir, B. Burnham, E. Davis, J. Burgin, F. Bunke
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: H. Harman, D. Ball, J. Hill, S. Cairns, L. Weir, B. Burnham, E. Davis, J. Burgin, F. Bunker; SECOND ROW: B. Oake, J. Profit, R. Beach, L. Harrison, K. Leadlay, B. Gray, A. Nicholls, H. Feasby, R. Noble, S. Hancock, G. Simpson; THIRD ROW: H. McDonald, N. Faulkner, D. Noble, J. Hill, G. Taylor, E. Savage, E. Yake, G. Evans, B. Watts; BACK ROW: L. Gleason, E. Fellows, T. Touck, G. Jones, A. Longhurst, K. Nendick, A. Maye, K. Wilson, C. Elliot, W. Yake, J. Nicholls.
 
GRADE 11 Class Photo  1951 - 52
RESCANNED to get a much better photo. FRONT ROW: J. Gillham, D. Lockie, J. O'Beirn, L. Iles, M. Reynolds, G. Wood, B. A
RESCANNED to get a much better photo. FRONT ROW: J. Gillham, D. Lockie, J. O'Beirn, L. Iles, M. Reynolds, G. Wood, B. Acton, D. Woodland, L. Ferrell, N. Feir, H. Hickling, B. McDonald, M. Leask, D. Fox; BACK ROW: J. Leek, J. Colby, R. Thompson, B. Ball, K. Mustard, K. Nicholls, R. Taylor, H. Wagg, J. Annand, C. Cornell, D. Watts, R. Odell, C. Stiver.
 
GRADE 11 Class Photo  1950 - 51
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: T. McDermott, M. Burnham, B. Androvich, L. St.John, R. Cummings, R. Pickett, A. McKnight,
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: T. McDermott, M. Burnham, B. Androvich, L. St.John, R. Cummings, R. Pickett, A. McKnight, A. Stiver: SECOND ROW: R. Hockley, A. Androvich, J. Kennedy, H. Meek, H. Tindall, G. Postill, I. Bell; BACK ROW: H. Fawns, J. Blackburn, J. Ball, R. Palmer, J. Welch, J. Breen.
 
GRADE 11 Class Photo  1949 - 50
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: John Cook, Gordon Curl, Ross Hill; SECOND ROW: Mary McKnight, Barbara Horn, Jeanne Pearson
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: John Cook, Gordon Curl, Ross Hill; SECOND ROW: Mary McKnight, Barbara Horn, Jeanne Pearson, Betty Leek, Marion Smalley, Kathleen Brown, Betty Meyers, Carol Kinmond; THIRD ROW: Elsie Hockley, Audrey Noble, Joyce McGregor, Grace Leadley, Eleanor Jewett, Jacqueling Wilson, Rose Marie Hochberg, Kay Crosby, Eleanor Walters, Miss McQuade; BACK ROW: Roger Ashenhurst, Herb Fawns, Kenneth Murray, Ronald Gable, Gerald Turner, Bill Fawns, Roy Gilbert.