2002 - 03 Grade 9 Click to download this PDF file (4 pages - 63 photos per page). NOTE: there are caption errors here (boys' names for girls' faces & vice versa) - known errors are shown in RED type.
1996 - 97 Grade 9 - Click to download this PDF file (9 pages).
1994 - 95 Grade 9 Click to download this PDF file (9 pages).
1974 - 75 Grade 9 Click to download this PDF file (9 pages).
1973 - 74 Grade 9 Click to download this PDF file (9 pages).
1968 - 69 Grade 9 -  Click to download this PDF file (9 pages).
1966 - 67 Grade 9  Click to download this PDF file (10 pages).
1965 - 66 Grade 9 Click to download this PDF file (9 pages).
1964 - 65 Grade 9 Click to download this PDF file (8 pages).
1963 - 64 Grade 9 Click to download this PDF file (8 pages).
Image
GRADE 9 Class Photos  1962 - 63
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Marilyn Jones, Patricia Ryan, Cheryl Blackley, Lynda Bunker, Kendra Wagg, Dianne St.Pierre
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Marilyn Jones, Patricia Ryan, Cheryl Blackley, Lynda Bunker, Kendra Wagg, Dianne St.Pierre, Mary Stevenson, Doreen Stevenson; ***SECOND ROW*** Patricia Armstrong, Marian Skerratt, Mary Clarke, Jodie Gibbons, Ann Gage, Linda Galbraith, Carol Hodgkins, Mr. Ray Newton; ***THIRD ROW*** Bruce Matthews, Brian St.John, Cornelius Matwijecky, Gerald Stonehouse, Harold Bunker, Grant Paisley, Michael Puterbough; ***BACK ROW*** Robert Shaw, Raymond O'Brien, Gordon Whitney, Ronald Beach, Doug Barton, Ian Leask, Jim Frey. *****NOTE: There are definite errors in identification of several students; they are printed as written in the original source. If you can give us the right order, please do so and let us know. ****
1962 - 63 - 9A
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Carol Fairman, Dorothy Campsall, Janice Houck, Charlotte Mercier, June Merrick, Sharon Dav
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Carol Fairman, Dorothy Campsall, Janice Houck, Charlotte Mercier, June Merrick, Sharon Davidson, Gayle Acton, Sandra Hall; ***SECOND ROW*** Birtha Jensen, Lorraine Oldham, Donna McGillivray, Donna Simpson, Heather MacKellar, Jean Shillinglaw, Donna Harris, Thea Vanderwal; ***THIRD ROW*** Mr. Ted Smith, Donald McTavish, Leonard Wagg, Sandy Taylor, Donald Feasby, Keith Coppins, Roger Andrews, Paul Faulkner, Doug Wood; ***BACK ROW*** Philip Sargeant, William Waller, Christopher Fockler, Mogens Jensen, Maurice Hamilton, Aegri Home, Tom Arens, Douglas Cook. *****NOTE: There are definite errors in identification of several students; they are printed as written in the original source. If you can give us the right order, please do so and let us know. ****
↑1962 - 63 - 9B
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Eefje Fintelman, Pamela Warren, Donna Machesney, Linda May, Muriel Day, Barbara Brown, Mar
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Eefje Fintelman, Pamela Warren, Donna Machesney, Linda May, Muriel Day, Barbara Brown, Margaret Hall, Jean Langstaff, Dianne McNelly; ***SECOND ROW*** Mr. Ricks, Cecil Blackburn, Lorraine Clegg, Joan Slack, Linda Harris, Mary Banks, Shirley Parr, Frank Ellery, Robert Shortt; ***BACK ROW*** David Jackson, Barry Lyle, David Cowan, Brian Rolston, Robert Metheral, Kyran Boland, John Armstrong, William Menar.*****NOTE: There are definite errors in identification of several students; they are printed as written in the original source. If you can give us the right order, please do so and let us know. ****
1962 - 63 - 9C
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Heather Arts, Sheila Case, Lois Bell, Olive Freeman, Thomas Freeman, Kathleen Wilson, Chri
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Heather Arts, Sheila Case, Lois Bell, Olive Freeman, Thomas Freeman, Kathleen Wilson, Christine Sawicki, Esther Sourbutts, Krystyna Urbanski; ***SECOND ROW*** Scott Bain, Terry Ann Ferguson, Heather Williams, Maria Jensen, Hamina Holtrust, Linda Anderson, Gayle Egan, Richard Klock; ***THIRD ROW*** Thomas Freeman, Robert Paterson, Charles Yake, James Greenwood, Robert Greenwood, Barry Leask, Brian Cain; ***BACK ROW*** Richard Tutty, Manfred Gruen, Willfred Bradley, James Stemp, James Munro, Donald Lyons, James McQuaker, Delbert Catherwood. *****NOTE: There are definite errors in identification of several students; they are printed as written in the original source. If you can give us the right order, please do so and let us know. ****
↑1962 - 63 - 9D ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Sue Anne Merrick, Barbara Bainbridge, Doreen Mitchell, Karen Milbourn, Bernice Hood, Diane
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Sue Anne Merrick, Barbara Bainbridge, Doreen Mitchell, Karen Milbourn, Bernice Hood, Diane Barlow, Donna Greig, Donna Banks; ***SECOND ROW*** Bryce Longhurst, John Ploeger, Lawrence Smith, Annie Kuyt, Audrey McQuaker, Sandra McLeod, Rene Morrison, Lenard Carlin, Thomas Foster; ***THIRD ROW*** Mr. London, Bruce Norton, George Redshaw, Terry Moore, Richard Henry, Douglas Klock, Tony Dransfeld, David Gould, Ken Reaman; ***BACK ROW*** William Elliot, Jerry Wells. *****NOTE: There are definite errors in identification of several students; they are printed as written in the original source. If you can give us the right order, please do so and let us know. ****
↑1962 - 63 - 9E ↑
Image
 
GRADE 9 Class Photos  1961 - 62
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Doreen Yeomanson, Linda Anderson, Gerda Kuyt, Joyce Phillips, Lorraine Hope, Gloria Tutty,
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Doreen Yeomanson, Linda Anderson, Gerda Kuyt, Joyce Phillips, Lorraine Hope, Gloria Tutty, Mary Banks, Joan Taylor, Donna Sawicki; ***SECOND ROW*** Jacqueline Milbourn, Lynda Langstaff, Harmina Holtrust, Josephine Hewlett, Sandra Carlin, Bonnie Harrison, Bernice Harrison, Evelyn Thompson, Connie Kennedy, Mr. Smith; ***THIRD ROW*** Keith Moore, Lawrence Smith, Bob Kennedy, David Stewart, Bruce Bell, Wayne Leitch, Rene Morrison, Ron Evans, Bryan Rolston; ***BACK ROW*** Ken Long, Bill Elliot, Bryce Longhurst, Grant Lickiss, Bill Thompson, Larry Kydd, Ken Reaman.
↑9A - 1961 - 62
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Lynda Gould, Barbara Hanson, Nancy Bernhardt, Linda Laswick, Joan Hickling, Diana Bagshaw,
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Lynda Gould, Barbara Hanson, Nancy Bernhardt, Linda Laswick, Joan Hickling, Diana Bagshaw, Dianne Carnegie, Una Norton, Elaine Clark; ***SECOND ROW*** Mr. Ray Newton, Linda Ashton, Nancy Bell, Gwen Dowswell, Sheila Case, Beth Forsythe, Sharon Felstead, Gail Harrison, Ilene Fletcher, Mike Blaze; ***THIRD ROW*** Ron Cleverdon, Bill Cain, Robert Capstick, Mike Baker, John Esmonde, Tom Bunker, Scott Bain, Preston Archibald, Tony Dransfield; ***BACK ROW*** Bill Coute, Bruce Gillham, Jim Duncan, Grant Egan.
↑9B - 1961 - 62
(Click to magnifiy) FRONT ROW: Shirley Parr, Linda Mitchell, Marles Geissberger, Barbara Plewes, Donna Machesney, Carol
(Click to magnifiy) FRONT ROW: Shirley Parr, Linda Mitchell, Marles Geissberger, Barbara Plewes, Donna Machesney, Carol Moore, Dianne McNelly, Muriel Yake, Karen Long; ***SECOND ROW*** Mr. Mavor, Barbara Kennedy, Rozanne McEnaney, Mary Kydd, Jill Fox, Judy Huntley, Eefje Fintleman, Betty-Ann Hall, Muriel Walters; ***THIRD ROW*** Ron Herzick, Phillip Hopcraft, Barry Leask, Ron Brown, Harry Fox, Scott Graves, Bill Ballinger, Neil Jones, Michael Lunney, Rick Klock; ***BACK ROW*** John Have, Charles Hamilton, Gary Holstock, John McKenzie, Eugene Matwijecky, Ken Graham.
↑9C - 1961 - 62
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Joanna Gray, Stephanie Zubezky, Martha Vanderwal, Armorald Sweetman, Ann Shier, Patricia S
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Joanna Gray, Stephanie Zubezky, Martha Vanderwal, Armorald Sweetman, Ann Shier, Patricia Steward, Shirley Willis, Patricia Warren; ***SECOND ROW*** Jane Taylor, Darlene Straughan, Doris Slack, Doreen Wagg, Barbara Tompkins, Donna Smith, Joan Slack, Dianne Simpson, Pam Warren, Miss Preiss; ***THIRD ROW*** Sandy Williamson, Lloyd Sellers, Ken Shaw, Norm Hodgson, Garry Paisley, Lloyd Stonehouse, Dave Taylor, Walt Taylor, Bruce Richardson; ***BACK ROW*** Roy Waterman, James Reid, Leonard Powell, Ronald Sargeant, Jim Paradine, Pater Winkler, Bob Morden.
↑9D - 1961 - 62
Image
GRADE 9 Class Photos  1959 - 60
(Click to magnify) FIRST ROW: Joyce Alcock, Michael Angell, Nora Bain, John Barnard, Kitty Batten, Paul Barton, Bruce Br
(Click to magnify) FIRST ROW: Joyce Alcock, Michael Angell, Nora Bain, John Barnard, Kitty Batten, Paul Barton, Bruce Brandon, Earnest British; ***SECOND ROW*** Alvin Brooks, Donald Bunker, Joyce Bunker, Carol Burnham, Robert Burroughs, Doris Burnett, Susan Callagham, Sharon Capstick; ***THIRD ROW*** Sharon Chase, Brock Clarke, Joyce Clarke, Neil Clark, David Clubine, Ralph Cox, Peter Day, Douglas DeLaMatter; ***FOURTH ROW*** Marilyn Dixon, Sandra Drummond, Gary Featherstone, Diane Forsythe, Michael Frisque, Edwin Geissberger, Jane Gilfillan, Elaine Goldstone; ***BOTTOM ROW*** Edwin Greenfield, Lois Hall, Lucy Harper, Patsy Harrison, Sharon Henderson, Carol Hoard.
↑9A - 1959 - 60
(Click to magnify) FIRST ROW: *unknown*, Janet Hockley, Gerald Hopcraft, Pamela Horn, Judy Houck, Gerri Lynn Hvidsten, B
(Click to magnify) FIRST ROW: *unknown*, Janet Hockley, Gerald Hopcraft, Pamela Horn, Judy Houck, Gerri Lynn Hvidsten, Barry Kelland, Carol Ann Kennedy; ***SECOND ROW*** Ellen Lapp, Gail Longhurst, Reta MacKellar, Donna McTavish, Velma Maddock, George Maxwell, Alice O'Beirn, Ted Ostroski; ***THIRD ROW*** Evelyn Paradine, Evelyn Page, Ken Paradine, Russell Paul, Brian Pluves, Marion Poque, Margaret Ross, Marion Rusnell, Teresa Sawicki; ***FOURTH ROW*** Frank Smith, Brian St.John, George Taylor, Larry Taylor, Arleigh Tiers, Donna Tindall, Carol Tuck; ***BOTTOM ROW*** Brenda Voutt, Marlene Wallace, Eldon Welch, Bruce Wilson, Nancy Wilson, Richard Wittal ; ***ABSENT*** Carl Alfeldt.
↑9B - 1959 - 60
(Click to magnify) FIRST ROW: Jean Bain, Robert Barlow, Eleanor Beath, Earla Bell, Ronald Canton, Marion Ellicott; ***SE
(Click to magnify) FIRST ROW: Jean Bain, Robert Barlow, Eleanor Beath, Earla Bell, Ronald Canton, Marion Ellicott; ***SECOND ROW*** Linda Elson, Mary Francis, Carol Fox, Norman Harpe, Audrey Hood, Pauline Hood; ***THIRD ROW*** Sandra Leek, Gloria Joyce, Paul Kennedy, John Linton, Donald Dickiss, Raye McGuckin; ***FOURTH ROW*** Catherine Menar, Linda Mequreux, Brian Morrison, Jim Newton, Robert Phillips, Norman Sanderson; ***BOTTOM ROW: James Sibestyne, Diana Todiotta, Gloria Tutty, James Wagg, Mary Wagg, Donald Walker.
↑9C - 1959 - 60
Image
GRADE 9 Class Photos  1958 - 59
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: M. Welch, J. Ward, A. Evans, P. Rittenhouse, V. Hogan, R. Cordingley, E. Sellers, Yvonne H
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: M. Welch, J. Ward, A. Evans, P. Rittenhouse, V. Hogan, R. Cordingley, E. Sellers, Yvonne Hackner, J. Leek, J. Clarke; ***SECOND ROW*** Ross Prentice, Garry Harrison, P. Merrick, E. Noble, J. Kennedy, P. Weir, B. Ferguson, G. Hvidsten, A. Arts, D. Graves, R. Clarke, M. Kennedy, B. Watson, M. Pilkey, J. Davis; ***BACK ROW*** K. James, J. Donald, J. Graham, J. Wilson, I. Fowlie, A. Wilson, R. Forsythe, M. Ritchie, B. Barlow, A. Smalley, W. Taylor, C. Hill.
↑9A - 1958 - 59 
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: V. Geissberger, E. Knight, M. Noble, J. Smith, G. Tutty, D. Rusnell, M. Murphy, M. Feather
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: V. Geissberger, E. Knight, M. Noble, J. Smith, G. Tutty, D. Rusnell, M. Murphy, M. Featherstone, J. Merrick, C. Watson; ***SECOND ROW*** Mr. Ricciardelli, D. Clyde, G. McGuckin, C. Rusnell, E. Beare, L. Bailey, P. Oldham, P. Watts, F. McQuaker, J. Smith, R. Canton, B. MacLean; ***BACK ROW*** B. Graves, K. Stewart, L. Oldham, Ken Straughan, G. Galbraith, B. Smith, R. Bagshaw, L. Irwin, A. Risebrough, J. Hird, I. Brown; ***ABSENT*** M. Beare, G. LeDrew.
↑9B - 1958 - 59 
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: S. Swartz, B. Wood, J. Bain, I. Salmon, T. Eng, E. Beare, M. Stevens, F. Wallace, S. Leek;
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: S. Swartz, B. Wood, J. Bain, I. Salmon, T. Eng, E. Beare, M. Stevens, F. Wallace, S. Leek; ***SECOND ROW*** B. Babick, B. Longhurst, J. Noble, P. Hood, W. Watts, E. Thompson, O. Babick, J. Clark, M. Wallace, Jim Wagg; ***BACK ROW*** J. Davidson, P. Stiner, B. Nesbitt, D. McQuaker, R. Sedore, J. Woolhead, B. Bryan, P. Nesbitt, D. Sayers, L. Thompson, M. Graves, Mr. Bob Rattray; ***ABSENT*** J. Linton, I. Myers, J. Kester.
↑9C - 1958 - 59 
Image
GRADE 9 Class Photos  1957-58
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: P. Merrick, M. Knight, M. Noble, B. Hall, E. Miller, L. Foster; ***SECOND ROW: K. Noble, S
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: P. Merrick, M. Knight, M. Noble, B. Hall, E. Miller, L. Foster; ***SECOND ROW: K. Noble, S. Carline, L. Murphy, D. Sayers, R. Flewell, L. Gardner, J. Smith, B. Longhurst, P. Stiner, Mr. Prentice; ***BACK ROW: C. Morrison, I. Meyers, D. Morrison, G. Morgan, C. Arens, B. Hall, B. Bryan, R. Cain.
↑9A - 1957 - 58 
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: E. Swanick, S. Bell, C. Foote, B. Chilton, S. Beardon, D. Holman, E. Carruthers, D. Dyck,
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: E. Swanick, S. Bell, C. Foote, B. Chilton, S. Beardon, D. Holman, E. Carruthers, D. Dyck, C. Fraser, R. Taylor; ***SECOND ROW: L. Chatterley, E. Noble, B. Dyck, L. Kydd, M. Frisque, L. Houck, G. Foote, L. Hockley, F. Gordon, M. Foster, D. Graves, Mr. Ricciardellli; ***BACK FOW: D. Watson, B. Taylor, Murray Prentice, J. Risebrough, B. Shillinglaw, D. Noakes, R. Bagshaw, R. Pierre, Ken Straughan, R. Emby, K. Morrison.
↑9B - 1957 - 58 
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: C. Watson, D. Rusnell, S. Wood, H. Simms, J. Rittenhouse, W. Tuck, G. Reaman, J. Welch, B.
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: C. Watson, D. Rusnell, S. Wood, H. Simms, J. Rittenhouse, W. Tuck, G. Reaman, J. Welch, B. Stewart, K. Wells; ***SECOND ROW: L. Home, M. Smallwood, S. Ward, B. Watts, L. Land, D. Pegg, S. Walters, I. Ogden, G. McGuckin, Mr. Ray Newton; ***BACK ROW: G. Elson, K. Geer, G. Ashton, M. Meek, R. Soper, J. Morgan, B. Chilton, P. Broad, L. Johnson.
↑9C - 1957 - 58 
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: A. Martens, J. Bernhardt, G. Orr, E. Jefferson, M. Hudson, L. Hamilton, V. Printer, N. Moo
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: A. Martens, J. Bernhardt, G. Orr, E. Jefferson, M. Hudson, L. Hamilton, V. Printer, N. Moore, E. Pickering, R. Cain; ***SECOND ROW: R. Carter, J. Morris, G. Morris, J. Harrison, L. Prentice, E. Harrison, D. Kennedy, J. DeForrest, M.J. Gould, Mr. Fencott; ***THIRD ROW: G. Rodman, G. Warren, L. Oldham, D. Paradine, K. Maye, D. Whitney, R. Henderson, T. Burnett, K. Egginton, L. Culbert.
↑9D - 1957 - 58 
Image
GRADE 9 Class Photos  1956 - 57
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: D. Brandon, M. Foster, C. Barton, E. Francis, M. Clark, S. Bearden, D. Comer, E. Carruther
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: D. Brandon, M. Foster, C. Barton, E. Francis, M. Clark, S. Bearden, D. Comer, E. Carruthers, L. Eng, J. Clarke; SECOND ROW: R. Cain, K. Harman, C. Bunker, R. Clarke, C. Anderson, H. Archibald, G. Bagshaw, L. Barton, R. Bradbury, Mr. Bert Law; BACK ROW: J. Hall, D. Bagshaw, B. Foote, F. Ostroski, C. Arens, R. Forsythe, K. Cornell, L. Burnell, W. Chilton.
↑9A - 1956 - 57 
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: H. McTavish, B. McQuaker, P. Merrick, H. Longhurst, J. Hall, D. Moore, C. Mitchell, E. Kes
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: H. McTavish, B. McQuaker, P. Merrick, H. Longhurst, J. Hall, D. Moore, C. Mitchell, E. Kester, P. Leek, A. McGuire, S. Maye, P. Hall(abs); SECOND ROW: B. Holman, G. Meek, A.Oldham, J. Taylor, I. Maye, J. Leadlay, L. Land, N. Drummond, J. Jefferson, I. Noble, A. McGillivray; BACK ROW: James L. Taylor, J. Smith, J. Smalley, R. Stevenson, D. Goldstone, M. Martens, R. Rynard, D. McPhail.
↑9B - 1956 - 57 
FRONT ROW: M. Tindall, D. Shaw, G. Saunders, E. Ruttan, B. Songhurst, L. Swain, B. Dyck, M. O'Beirn, E. Kydd, M. Smith,
FRONT ROW: M. Tindall, D. Shaw, G. Saunders, E. Ruttan, B. Songhurst, L. Swain, B. Dyck, M. O'Beirn, E. Kydd, M. Smith, J. Ward (abs); SECOND ROW: E.Erickson, L. Woodward, G. Norton, P. Hickling, M. Lickiss, L. Oliver, C. Cleverdon, J. Richardson, E. Mustard, A. Urbanski, J. Ballinger, Mr. Mattock; BACK ROW: D. Tuck, G. LeDrew, J. Clark, B. Bainbridge, R. Whitfield, G. Ashton, R. Peers, J. Sargeant,R. Montgomery.
↑9C - 1956 - 57 
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: S. Elson, S. Carlin, M. Arbuckle, S. Windsor, B. Lonsdale, V. Arbuckle, J. Bryant, L. Gard
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: S. Elson, S. Carlin, M. Arbuckle, S. Windsor, B. Lonsdale, V. Arbuckle, J. Bryant, L. Gardner, M. Wells, G. Dalton; SECOND ROW: A. Sloan, A. Clark, N. Irwin, M. Kydd, G. Wagg, L. Longhurst, L. Murphy, S. Mount, R. Taylor, L. Moore, F. Ballinger, Mr. Keir; BACK ROW: A. Thompson, B. Cottrell, D. Nokes, J. Breen, W. Kydd, K. Barton, A. Erickson, G. Ferguson.
↑9D - 1956 - 57 
Image
GRADE 9 Class Photos  1955- 56
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: J. McTavish, S. McLean, L. Noble, M. Salmon, S. Mount, D. Hockley, Mr. Bob Rattray, M. Woo
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: J. McTavish, S. McLean, L. Noble, M. Salmon, S. Mount, D. Hockley, Mr. Bob Rattray, M. Wood, D. Marnien, M. Bentley, A. Menar, S. Windsor; ***SECOND ROW: J. Gourlie, G. Wagg, C. Perry, M. Martens, F. Campbell, G. Elliott, W. Burnham, M. Shier, S. Henderson, P. Egginton, P. Bradbury, J. Holmen (sic); ***BACK ROW: T. Home, P. DeForest, (?) McDougall, R. Stewart, F. Roult, J. Campbell, P. Kennedy, R. Peers, D. Culbert, D. Tutt, B. Oldham, R. Wallace. (Commas often left out delineating names!)
↑9A - 1955 - 56 
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: R. Collins, L. Chase, B. Curl, D. Hemmington, K. Lintner, Mr. Bert Law, T. Davis, G. Edwar
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: R. Collins, L. Chase, B. Curl, D. Hemmington, K. Lintner, Mr. Bert Law, T. Davis, G. Edwards, M. Wells, J. Rowland, E. Whitty; ***SECOND ROW: W. Evans, M. Wilson, F. Home, J. Lonsdale, M. Brown, B. Symes, E. Oldham, B. Foote, J. Carlin, M. Stiner, L. Longhurst, V. Arbuckle P. Ruttan, A. Erickson; ***BACK ROW: W. Westwood, G. Noble, M. Syer, A. Elson, W. Marnien, G. McNelly, R. Rowland, J. Breen, A. Brown, E. Spencely, F. Ballinger, M. Merrick, D. Evans, C. Todd.
↑9B - 1955 - 56 
Image
GRADE 9 Class Photos  1954 - 55
(Click to magnify) Multiple levels of magnification. Names given here to allow Google search. ROW 1: G. Barton, C. Beach
(Click to magnify) Multiple levels of magnification. Names given here to allow Google search. ROW 1: G. Barton, C. Beach; ROW 2: P. Bernhardt, C. Boyington, M. Black, F. Blase, B. Brown, D. Brown, L. Bunker, L. Clark; ROW 3: B. Cockerill, S. Collins, D. Cummings, D. Evans, G. Feasby, R. Hoover, D. Johnson, B. Kennedy; ROW 4: J. Kennedy, M. Kydd, L. Marshall, B. McGuckin, G. Morgan, R. Mundinger, B. Murray, J. Phillips; Row 5: T. Picket, D. Prentice, D. Rothwell, P. Ruttan, J. Shier, M. Smalley, M. Syer, B. Taylor; ROW 6: D. Taylor, J. Taylor, N. Taylor, M. Wallace, R. Weinhold, B. Williams, G. Yake, G. Young.
↑9A - 1954 - 55 
(Click to magnify - multiple levels) NOTE: This is as poor of an original that I've seen. I've already spent 1 hour re
(Click to magnify - multiple levels) NOTE: This is as poor of an original that I've seen. I've already spent 1 hour removing scratches and significant photo blemishes (artifacts) and I still can't tell whether some of the subjects are girls or boys. Look at the guy (I think) two from the bottom on the left side - A. Machesney! I might come back to this when I have a day to attempt further reconstruction. Right now my patience has had it. The last name of the girl in the lower right hand side is "Weir" (it was cut off in the original). NAMES GIVEN to allow Google search: ROW 1: J. Abbott, J. Acton, G. Ashenhurst; ROW 2: A. Bainbridge, M. Campsell, M. Clapham, M. Clark, L. Cleverdon, T. Cleverdon, E. Dalton, G. Edwards; ROW 3: D. Ferguson, J. Foster, L. Fox, A. Frances, A. Gibson, J. Harsell, D. Hemington, S. Hicks; ROW 4: B. Hill, F. Home, A. Hutchison, A. Irwin, B. Johnstone, C. Jones, B. Joyce, M. Longhurst; ROW 5: A. Machesney, A. Maye, G. More, R. Morrison, T. Murphy, S. Richards, E. Risebrough, R. Risebrough; ROW 6: R. Rowland, G. Shier, E. Spencley, R. Spencley, B. Todd, E. Vesey, C. Voult, M. Weis.
↑9B - 1954 - 55 
Image
GRADE 9 Class Photos 1953-54
(Click to magnify)  FRONT ROW: B. Leadlay, P. Harrison, B. Noble, R. Gillham, N. Mount, T. Home, Tony Taylor, Lloyd Wils
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: B. Leadlay, P. Harrison, B. Noble, R. Gillham, N. Mount, T. Home, Tony Taylor, Lloyd Wilson, G. Noble; SECOND ROW: M. Calbeck, B. Buxcey, M. Harrison, D. Stewart, B. Noble, A. Smalley, B. Rose, D. Montgomery, D. Whitney, J. Gable, A. Merrick, J. Kydd, B. Wilson; THIRD ROW: F. Vessey, C. Barton, J. Snodden, C. Oldham, M. Slack, D. Smith, L. Hill, B. Stemp, J. Acton, G. Gaylor, B. Joyce, C. Sheehy, D. Gilbert, V. Noble; BACK ROW: A. Shillinglaw, B. Barton, A. Irwin, L. Fox, C. Mattice, M. Harvey, R. Bagshaw, L. Taylor, G. Houck, G. Hodgkins, G. More, D. Black.
↑9A - 1953 - 54 
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: T. Seeley, M. Harrison, E. Westwood, B. Harsell, B. Longhurst, R. Songhurst, K. Moore, Gle
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: T. Seeley, M. Harrison, E. Westwood, B. Harsell, B. Longhurst, R. Songhurst, K. Moore, Glen MacDonald, Don Prentice; SECOND ROW: B. Hall, E. Hiscox, S. Jones, P. Graves, D. Carlin, M. Wells, L. Graves, M. Beach, C. Shier, S. Hockley, Y. Morrison; THIRD ROW: B. Risebrough, A. Alsop, M. Davidson, D. Hall, G. Rusnell, H. Paradine, S. Elson, L. Black, N. Norton, H. Elson, A. Appleby, H. Leek; BACK ROW: A. Hockley, G. Coppins, K. Davidson, H. Chapman, M. Hall, S. Arbuckle, E. Toole, L. Thompson, B. Spencley, T. Murphy, E. Maye, H. Flumerfelt.
↑9B - 1953 - 54 
Image
GRADE 9 Class Photos  1952 - 53
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: J. Johnston, J. Wood, M. Oldham, T. Ogren, M. Hockley, C. Ashenhurst,, M. Jefferson, B. Wa
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: J. Johnston, J. Wood, M. Oldham, T. Ogren, M. Hockley, C. Ashenhurst,, M. Jefferson, B. Watts, L. Harrison; SECOND ROW: I. Foster, B. Risebrough, D. Taylor, B. Fair, J. Bagshaw, F. Williams, M. Taylor, B. Noble, S. Hickling; THIRD ROW: B. Lonsdale, R. Knight, E. Horn, C. Cornell, B. Armstrong, B. Spencely, B. Black, E. Ayres, J. Feir; BACK ROW: E. Kydd, R. Snodden, D. Harman, T. Chapman, B. Taylor, B. Yake.
↑9A - 1952 - 53 
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: G. Wells, K. Edwards, B. Longhurst, M. Leek, B. Irwin, E. Newman, L. Graves, P. Robinson,
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: G. Wells, K. Edwards, B. Longhurst, M. Leek, B. Irwin, E. Newman, L. Graves, P. Robinson, B. Hall; SECOND ROW: K. Tindall, S. Arbuckle, E. Duncan, G. Hall, Y. Nendick, N. Norton, G. Wallace, D. Reid; THIRD ROW: H. Skelcher, M. Hockley, K. Voutt, G. Gibson, B. Paradine, A. Hollinger, R. Morrison, K. Pilkie; BACK ROW: R. Elliot, N. Bain, M. Toole, J. Doake, J. Collins, V. Ferguson, A. Merrick.
↑9B - 1952 - 53 
Image
  GRADE 9 Class Photos  1951 - 52
(Click to magnify - extremely poor original quality) FRONT ROW: B. Watson, E. Stearman, P. Taylor, E. Ball, B. Syer, M.
(Click to magnify - extremely poor original quality) FRONT ROW: B. Watson, E. Stearman, P. Taylor, E. Ball, B. Syer, M. Lockie, L. Morrison, J. Harrison, L. Woodland, G. Hall, B. Wagg, P. Jones, L. Cullingham; SECOND ROW: B. Noble, Y. Barton, M. Rose, M. Leek, E. Smockum, C. Appleby, D. Perry, B. Fawns, N. Ross, M. Forsythe, M. Howarth, F. Dyson; BACK ROW: R. Shier, D. Buxcey, J. Noble, J. Bunker, D. Arland, K. Profit, J. Davis, F. Sheehy, K. Thompson, G. Forsythe, R. Gould, J. Ansell, P. More, J. Todd, D. Kennedy.
↑9A - 1951 - 52 
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: D. Black, Y. Nendick, G. Acton, M. Waller, J. Kydd, D. Toole, A. Meyers, V. Veitch, C. Tra
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: D. Black, Y. Nendick, G. Acton, M. Waller, J. Kydd, D. Toole, A. Meyers, V. Veitch, C. Traviss (sic), H. Mustard, R. Mount; BACK ROW: E. O'Beirn, B. Judd, A. Hollinger, G. Seeley, E. Hockley, D. Gray, D. Campbell, G. Rummenie, K. Wallace, E. Waler, H. Graves. (Missing: J. Wallace)
↑9B - 1951 - 52 
Image
GRADE 9 Class Photos  1950 - 51
(Click to magnify) Again, pathetic originals. FIRST ROW: E. Savage, D. Noble, G. More, E. Yake, B. Watts, N. Taylor, J.
(Click to magnify) Again, pathetic originals. FIRST ROW: E. Savage, D. Noble, G. More, E. Yake, B. Watts, N. Taylor, J. Hill; SECOND ROW: L. Weir, V. Veitch, N. Ball, A. Nicholls, R. Noble, B. Gilbert, D. Taylor, S. Appleton; THIRD ROW: J. Profit, J. Leek, F. Smith, B. Glumerfelt, M. Gordon, S. Proctor, K. Wilson; BACK ROW: W. Yake, A. Maye, R. Stark, C. Elliot, R. Noble, D. Campbell, K. Nendick, K. Hockley, M. Morrison, S. Campbell.
↑9A - 1950 - 51 
Image
GRADE 9 Class Photos  1949 - 50
↓9A - 1949 - 50
Quoting from the key (which is separate from the photographs) ... "Grade IX-A  Unfortunately this picture was double exposed and it was impossible to obtain another picture in time for printing."
Such is life; hence no picture for 9A.
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Robert Noble, Keith Mustard, Ronald Swain, James Leek, Clarence Stiver, Ronald Thompson, D
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Robert Noble, Keith Mustard, Ronald Swain, James Leek, Clarence Stiver, Ronald Thompson, Dale Watts; SECOND ROW: Doris Woodland, Grace Thompson, Shirley Simpson, Beth MacDonald, Gwen Woods, Edith Johnston, Margaret Rose, Joan Turner; THIRD ROW: Betty Reid, Barbara Young, Donna Lockie, Shirley Pickering, Marilyn Morrison, Marion Rodd, Freda Smith, Lucille Wyatt, Louise Moorhead, (unidentified teacher ?); FOURTH ROW (This designation not on the KEY) James Mount, Kenneth Nicholls, Clare McGuckin, Allan Leek, Ross Stark, Richard Windsor, Richard Taylor, Harold Wagg, Robert Risebrough.
↑9B - 1949 - 50